Norwegian Buhund

Crufts (CCs)

Show Date: Friday 8th March 2019

Judge: Mrs Celia Vines

Results & Critiques

BEST OF BREED
KOROMANDEL BEST SERVED COLD AT KNYTSHALL
Dog
Owner:  MR M, MRS J & MRS N COBB & KENT

BEST  PUPPY                                                                                                                                                                        Dog
FABRAJS YOUR OBEDIENT SERVANT MR BURR [ATC AV03028USA]
Owner:  MR R W FROST

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KOROMANDEL BEST SERVED COLD AT KNYTSHALL
Dog
Owner:  MR M, MRS J & MRS N COBB & KENT

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TRELOWEN DIZZY RASCAL
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S SERCOMBE

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ARNSCROFT IN DI ANA JACK
Dog
Owner:  MISS S STONTON

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RHIALIS PSYCHE SHCM
Bitch                                                                                                                                                                        Owner:  MRS M H GARVIE

BEST VETERAN
CH ARNSCROFT DI NAH SAWR US REX SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR N HOOD

 

CLASSES

Veteran – Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH ARNSCROFT DI NAH SAWR US REX SHCM (MR N HOOD)
2nd MED HJARTAS ASSER [ATC AM01618SWE] (J VINCKERS)
3rd CH GNIPAGROTTANS QU (ATCAV02211SWE) [ATC AV02211SWE] ( MRS B SILVERIN)

Puppy – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 1
1st FABRAJS YOUR OBEDIENT SERVANT MR BURR [ATC AV03028USA] (MR R W FROST)

Junior – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TRELOWEN AVIATOR AT FROSTISEN (MR R W & MRS KA, MRS A E & MRS J FROST, FROST-TREA)

Limit – Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st KOROMANDEL BEST SERVED COLD AT KNYTSHALL (MR M, MRS J & MRS N COBB & KENT)
2nd ARNSCROFT DI ABLO (MR K I & MRS P E COOK)
3rd TRELOWEN COLANE (MRS S SERCOMBE)
Res STURTMOOR EEZA GEEZA AT BUHCAFREY (MR N & MISS S HOOD & WILDIG)

Open – Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH ARNSCROFT IN DI ANA JACK (MISS S STONTON)
2nd FI CH MALACATH EEJCH [ATC AV01722FIN] (MS S & MS E KORHONEN & KALLIO)
3rd CH ARNSCROFT NEVER SAY DI (MS A SMITH)
Res KEIRON YGGDRASIL VAN KOEKIE’S RANCH NJK NK/BENELUXWINNER NL’17 [ATC AU02747NLD] (J VINCKERS)

VHC

CH TRELOWEN BIG DADDY (MRS S COE)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BLAKK EXTACY VAN KOEKIE’S RANCH (IMP NLD) ( MRS J WALMSLEY)

Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CH TRELOWEN VERYAN TO KNYTSHALL RL1 (MRS J J & MR M J & MRS N C COBB & KENT)
2nd TRELOWEN ANDREA AW(S) (MISS S STONTON)
3rd CIB/NORDUCH GNIPAGROTTANS GULLAN LILLTOSEN [ATC AJ01117SWE] (MRS HAGSATER)

Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st KYONS DRONNINGEN AV FROSTISEN [ATC AV02796CAN] (MR R, MRS K & MRS K FROST & KLOUMAN)

Limit – Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TRELOWEN DIZZY RASCAL (MRS S SERCOMBE)
2nd ARNSCROFT DELILAH AT VEEKAY (MRS M, MRS G, MRS L & MRS D NORMAN, HUSSEY, ISAACS)
3rd KOROMANDEL GILD THE LILY (MRS L J & MS E A BUTTERWORTH)
Res MINFORST GALADRIEL (MRS B & MR A BETHELL)

Open – Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CH ARNSCROFT DI NAH MAY (MRS L & MR M RUMSEY)
2nd ETJUSA RAGNAROK VAN KOEKIE’S RANCH [ATC AV03126NLD] (M E HEKHUIS)
3rd RHIALIS LUCINA (MRS M H GARVIE)
Res KIMURA’S VERA WITH TAPUI (IMP NOR) (MESDAMES K & J & MR C IRVINE, SHORER-WHEELER & GIL)

VHC
ARNSCROFT BIBBITY BOBITY BU (MRS S, MRS D, MR A & MRS S CALE, STIRLING & DOBSON)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH RHIALIS PSYCHE SHCM (MRS M H GARVIE)