Norwegian Buhund

National Championship Show (Birmingham) (CCs)

Show Date: Rhursday 9rh May 2019

Judge: Mrs Lynne Smith

Results & Critiques

BEST OF BREED : 1665 STONTON Miss S Ch Arnscroft In Di Ana Jack
Dog CC : 1665 STONTON Miss S Ch Arnscroft In Di Ana Jack
Res Dog CC : 1650 COBB, Mrs J & Mr M & KENT Mrs N Ch Koromandel Best Served Cold At Knytshall
Bitch CC : 1657 GARVIE Mrs M H Ch Rhialis Psyche Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 1649 CALE, Mrs S & DOBSON Mr A & Mrs S Arnscroft Bibbity Bobity Bu
Best Puppy : 1654 DEUCHAR Mrs & Miss M & D Rikarlo Gable
Best Veteran : 1653 COBB, Mrs J J & Mr M J L & KENT Mrs N C Ch Trelowen Veryan To Knytshall RL1
Best Special Beginner : 1667 STRONG Mr & Mrs A L Leggatts Dancing Queen

Class 749 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1660 GLIBBERY Mr T & Mrs P Rikarlo Grant
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 750 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1654 DEUCHAR Mrs & Miss M & D Rikarlo Gable
2nd: 1660 GLIBBERY Mr T & Mrs P Rikarlo Grant
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 751 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1654 DEUCHAR Mrs & Miss M & D Rikarlo Gable
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 752 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 753 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 754 LD NO ENTRIES

Class 755 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1665 STONTON Miss S Ch Arnscroft In Di Ana Jack
2nd: 1650 COBB, Mrs J & Mr M & KENT Mrs N Ch Koromandel Best Served Cold At Knytshall
3rd: 1663 SMITH Ms A Ch Arnscroft Never Say Di
Res: 1668 WALMSLEY Mrs J L Blakk Extacy Van Koekie’s Ranch (Imp)
VHC:

Class 756 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1655 DEUCHAR Mrs & Miss M & D Ch & Bel Ch Tonylynn’s Charles Lafitte AW(G) RL2ex
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 757 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1667 STRONG Mr & Mrs A L Leggatts Dancing Queen
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 758 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHD WITHHELD
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 759 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1667 STRONG Mr & Mrs A L Leggatts Dancing Queen
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 760 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 761 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 762 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1648 BUTTERWORTH, Mrs L J & BUTTERWORTH Miss E A Koromandel Gild The Lily
2nd: 1661 NORMAN, Mrs M & HUSSEY, Mrs G & ISAACS Mrs L Arnscroft Delilah At Veekay
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 763 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1657 GARVIE Mrs M H Ch Rhialis Psyche Sh.CM
2nd: 1649 CALE, Mrs S & DOBSON Mr A & Mrs S Arnscroft Bibbity Bobity Bu
3rd: 1652 COBB, Mrs J J & Mr M J L & KENT Mrs N C Knytshall Angel Delight RL2ex
Res: 1658 GARVIE Mrs M H Rhialis Lucina
VHC:

Class 764 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1653 COBB, Mrs J J & Mr M J L & KENT Mrs N C Ch Trelowen Veryan To Knytshall RL1
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: